Loading...
Naturalization | Adams Immigration Law Office2018-03-29T09:55:59+00:00

Our Paralegal and Office Manager, Daisy Dollard, naturalizing on January 24, 2018.

NATURALIZATION TO BECOME A U.S. CITIZEN

A foreign national may apply to become a U.S. citizen upon fulfilling various eligibility requirements such as lawful permanent residence for five (5) years or lawful permanent residence for three (3) years while married to a U.S. citizen in addition to satisfying the good moral character requirement and passing a civics test. Because there are many different eligibility requirements, we urge you to contact our office and consult with an experienced immigration practitioner if you believe you qualify for naturalization.

  • N-400 Application for Naturalization

OUR PRACTICE AREAS

Immigration law is complicated and can be very difficult to navigate. We are committed to representing employers and foreign nationals in all areas of immigration law. With significant and comprehensive experience, our team strives to deliver the best possible service at a fair price.

LET’S WORK TOGETHER

We work as a single united team, and we are eager to help you with your immigration law needs. Click the button below to contact our office and learn more about our services.

CONTACT US
%d bloggers like this: