Loading...
I-601 & I-212 Waivers of Inadmissibility | Adams Immigration Law Office2018-10-03T13:28:09+00:00

Waivers of Inadmissibility

Are you seeking an adjustment of status, an immigrant visa, a non-immigrant visa, or otherwise applicable visa and believe you have a ground of inadmissibility that requires a waiver?

Our experienced immigration attorneys routinely prepare I-601 and I-601A grounds of Inadmissibility waivers and I-212 applications for admission after prior deportation or removal. Waivers of inadmissibility may be available to applicants who are subject to the three or ten-year bar and who have a qualifying family relative (lawful permanent resident or U.S. citizen parent or spouse) who would suffer extreme hardship if the applicant is not able to return to the U.S.

Contact our office for assistance with your grounds of inadmissibility waiver application today.

OUR PRACTICE AREAS

Immigration law is complicated and can be very difficult to navigate. We are committed to representing employers and foreign nationals in all areas of immigration law. With significant and comprehensive experience, our team strives to deliver the best possible service at a fair price.

LET’S WORK TOGETHER

We work as a single united team, and we are eager to help you with your immigration law needs. Click the button below to contact our office and learn more about our services.

CONTACT US
%d bloggers like this: